1st Grade make it 3 in a Row

1 st Grade – Bayswater-Morley v Mt Lawley – Hillcrest Lower Bayswater-Morley 163 (Todd 59, Hampson 42; Kandiah 5-29) def by Mount Lawley 188 Read more

1st & 4th win by Duckworth Lewis - Round 3

1 st Grade - Mount Lawley v Willetton – Breckler Park 1 Willetton 118 (Johnston 35, Wornes 17; Kandiah 3-18, Verco 2-26, Winton 2-34) def by (D/L) Read more

Rakich 150 Games

Mount Lawley wicketkeeper-batsman Shane Rakich will reach the remarkable milestone of 150 WADCC First Grade games this Saturday when they take on Willetton Read more

Hawks in WA XI trial game against WADCC XI

The WA XI will again be in action this weekend with a match-up against the 20131-4 WADCC Team of the Year this Sunday at Murdoch University Playing Fields. Read more

First Round Loss in the Statewide T20 Comp

Round 1 – Statewide T20 Competition – Breckler Park 1 Mount Lawley 108 (19.3) (Verco 20, Beaton 17; Bosisto 3-13, Palmos 3-30) def by University Read more

Great Win by the 1st Grade in Round 2

1 st Grade - South Perth v Mount Lawley – Richardson Park 1 South Perth 200 (Hood 74, Radunovich 35; Beaton 3-38, Dixon 2-30, Winton 2-34, Kandiah Read more

Poor Start to the Season for the Hawks

1st Grade - Mount Lawley v Joondalup, Breckler Park 1 Joondalup 245 (Inglis 67, Swart 47; Verco 4-54, Dixon 3-50) def Mount Lawley 80 (Verco 22, Baverstock Read more

Klinger joins the Hawks

Western Warriors and Perth Scorchers newest recruit Michael Klinger has elected to play club cricket in Perth with the Mt Lawley Hawks. Michael bring Read more

2014-15 Season Kicks Off

Mt Lawley kicks off the 2014-15 season with 1st grade and 3rd grade at home Breckler Park against Joondalup in a one day fixture. The 2nd & 4th grades Read more

Current Round Live Scores

select
GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Inverarity Shield (District U13) 2
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
7/95(cc)
   def by  
Centurions
4/105
Breckler Park 2 
McKenzie Shield (District U14) 2
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
8/155(cc)
   def  
Centurions
118
Breckler Park 1 
3rd Grade 6
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
106
   def by  
Perth CC
178 and 5/124
Breckler Park 2 
4th Grade 6
Perth CC
9/332
   def  
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
193
Fletcher Park West 
2nd Grade 6
Perth CC
8/277
   def  
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
9/274(cc)
Fletcher Park East 
1st Grade 6
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
110 and 82
   def by  
Perth CC
135 and 73
Breckler Park 1 
Watkins Shield (District U15) 5
Perth CC
5/222(cc)
   def  
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
8/218(cc)
Fletcher Park West 
WADCC Shield (District U17) 5
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
145
   def by  
Perth CC
178
Breckler Park 2 
WADCC Statewide T20 Qualifying 3
Midland-Guildford
6/116(cc)
   def  
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
47
Hillcrest Upper Oval 
WADCC Statewide T20 Qualifying 2
Bayswater-Morley
117
   def by  
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
1/118
Hillcrest Lower Oval 
Colts League 2
Bayswater-Morley
9/176
   def  
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
157
Hillcrest Lower Oval 
4th Grade 5
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
9/243(cc)
   def  
Scarborough
9/219(cc)
Breckler Park 2 
3rd Grade 5
Scarborough
291
   def by  
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
9/334(dec)
Abbett Park West 
1st Grade 5
Scarborough
209
   def by  
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
235 and 2/68
Abbett Park East 
2nd Grade 5
Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
177 and 7/128(cc)
   def  
Scarborough
176
Breckler Park 1 

Best Batting

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Vivek M Ambat1653rd Grade5
2 Greg Davis1552nd Grade6
3 Thomas N Weston114Watkins Shield (District U15)3
4 Shane M Rakich1131st Grade2
5 Thomas N Weston100Watkins Shield (District U15)1
6 Greg Davis872nd Grade5
7 Thomas N Weston74Watkins Shield (District U15)5
8 Thomas N Weston72Watkins Shield (District U15)4
9 Dylan Sharman722nd Grade1
10 Andrew J Bottega693rd Grade4
View all statistics