Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2nd Grade 13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Bayswater-Morley
8/270(dec) T Keys 47 J Willey 47 J Egan 45 AR Todd 31 JJ Frame 29 G Thistle 28  M French 2/37
and 0/23(cc)  
def Mount Lawley
96 E Cooper 38  J Daniells 6/25 J Willey 2/24
and 196 M French 61 L Worthington 54* E Cooper 25  J Daniells 4/38 J Willey 2/29 C Hoffmeister 2/36 G Thistle 2/51
Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) 
3rd Grade 13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Mount Lawley
134 S Dimond 29 MJ Rossi 26  NA Volk 3/34 DV Del Prete 2/7 LC Dique 2/10 J Lewis 2/13
and 5/71(cc) S Dimond 41  DV Del Prete 2/8
def by Bayswater-Morley
4/299(dec) C Dimech 81* A Brigden-Guthrie 76 R Hampson 60 A Green 48  VM Ambat 2/79
Breckler Park (Oval 2) 
4th Grade 13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Bayswater-Morley
5/265(dec) NJ Merrin 94 K Abrams 57 BS Gartrell 32 R Nesbitt 25*  D Stewart 2/66
and 3/89(dec) E Ward-Armstrong 26 M Winton 25  
def Mount Lawley
189 D Stewart 50 T Virgo 46 T Dias 29*  MJ Sadler 3/24 S Henley 2/20
Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Upper) 
Ted Hussey Shield (Premier U17) 13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Mount Lawley
6/157(cc) C Cilemanoff 47 CM Fawcett 32  
def Bayswater-Morley
153 D Fry 31* E Ward-Armstrong 25 AJ Hardiman 25  S Dimond 3/32
Breckler Park (Oval 2) 
MLDCC U15 13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Bayswater-Morley
5/180(dec) M Williams 86  T Virgo 2/55
def Mount Lawley
68  JA Baard 2/2 J Criddle 2/18
and 5/67 O Wasley 39*  M Williams 4/13
Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Upper) 
Graham McKenzie Shield (Premier U14) 7 16 Feb 20 Mount Lawley
136 A Yiannakis 30 A Dhillon 25  G Sculthorpe 3/7 SL Cooper 2/16 J Lubich 2/22
def by Subiaco Floreat
7/240(cc) N Kalia 68 G Sculthorpe 46 SL Cooper 35  T Brook 2/33
Breckler Park (Oval 1) 
John Inverarity Shield (Premier U13) 7 16 Feb 20 Mount Lawley
82  C Watson 3/14 J Ko 2/5 T Lambo 2/7 L Mason 2/16
def by Subiaco Floreat
6/166(cc) E Busby 39 W Malajczuk 33* J Cattalini 27 L Mason 25  P Kettle 2/17
Breckler Park (Oval 2) 
Premier T20 3 21 Dec 19 Mount Lawley
8/132(cc) SJ Walters 80*  M Leipold 2/13 M Dawson 2/30
def by Gosnells
2/133(cc) F Hay 76* M Leipold 27  
Breckler Park (Oval 1) 
Premier T20 3 21 Dec 19 Mount Lawley
6/157(cc) EA Petta 50 N Marciano 38 J Newnham 26  
def Wanneroo
6/149 RP Richards 45* JD Charles 38  B Thompson 3/31
Breckler Park (Oval 1) 
1st Grade 13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Mount Lawley
173 D Sharman 56 EA Petta 36  R Loiacono 5/31 AB Jeffrey 3/49
and 1/81 C Evans 28* J Newnham 27  
def by Bayswater-Morley
8/256(dec) LP Berry 99 J Wilde 38* R Loiacono 34  C Hinchliffe 3/81 L Purdy 2/57
Breckler Park (Oval 1) 
Colts League 3 21 Dec 19 Mount Lawley
4/100(cc) NA Rock 44 LJ Tester 34*  L Henderson 2/18 J Woodhouse 2/19
def Gosnells
8/97(cc) BJ Foster 29  M Gupanis 3/14
Kingsway Sports Ground 2 
Colts League 3 21 Dec 19 Wanneroo
6/117(cc) D Forssman 27 C Eaton 27  N Ellett 3/24 LJ Tester 2/17
def Mount Lawley
106 LJ Tester 38  J Slattery 3/15 LK Poulter 3/15 J Maunder 2/23
Kingsway Sports Ground 1