Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
WADCC Shield (District U17) 6 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
South Perth
120 T Drake-Brockman 34  C Reader 3/21 M Jorgensen 2/7 J Leitch 2/24
def by Mount Lawley
9/244(cc) OL Mirco 71 JA Trotter 50 JT Hobley 37 A Boules 29  T Kingsley 2/21 C Faithfull 2/40
and 1/26  
Murdoch University Sports Ground East 
District U15 6 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Mount Lawley
8/143(cc) A McFarlane 45 SK Dharmapuri 32  S Ward 2/9
def by South Perth
9/237(cc) S Marshall 42 S Ward 40 J Wallis 32 T Host 32  SK Dharmapuri 2/30 LJ Bryant 2/38
Breckler Park 2 
1st Grade 8 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
South Perth
144 H Cartwright 46 B Guest 42  M Ijaz 3/31 L Purdy 3/36 JD Chislett 2/29 MD Taylor 2/30
and 8/239(dec) D D'Silva 104* H Cartwright 87  JD Chislett 3/51
def Mount Lawley
103 TM Beaton 33 SM Rakich 29  CA Chellew 4/27 H Cartwright 2/14 S Ringrose 2/32
and 9/113 D Sharman 35  A Bevilaqua 4/35 S Ringrose 3/48
Richardson Park 2 
3rd Grade 8 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
South Perth
152 C Heron 37 C Duplessis 25  L Ward-Armstrong 4/52 JP Noble 2/19 N Marciano 2/20 L White-Foster 2/34
and 1/57 JD Bailey 29*  
def Mount Lawley
94  L Cobley 4/12 J Taylor 3/15 T Harris 2/21
and 114 L Worthington 40*  C Heron 7/25
Murdoch University Sports Ground East 
2nd Grade 8 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Mount Lawley
9/347(cc) AJ Bottega 76 G Davis 64 MD Grant 50 T Biglin 46 O Mouchemore 29  N Mitchell 5/47 A Korol 2/51
def South Perth
251 B Hoogenboezem 90 D Cleary 63 A Korol 31  S Armstrong 3/50 JP Kavanagh 3/52 N Zazi 2/39 SF Douglas 2/40
Breckler Park 1 
4th Grade 8 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Mount Lawley
101  M Allen 3/30 C STOCKLEY 2/11 L Searle 2/19
and 4/101 D Stewart 29  A Flint 2/12
def by South Perth
271 S D'Souza 81 M Allen 55 L Higham 50 N Visser 41  D Stewart 4/67 G Yandle 2/26 M Butcher 2/45
Breckler Park 2 
Premier T20 PF 3 Dec 17 Mount Lawley
90  RP Richards 3/7 M Dzodzos 3/14
def by Wanneroo
8/139(cc) K Millar 37  JD Kandiah 3/25 MD Taylor 2/19 M Ijaz 2/31
Breckler Park 1 
Colts League SF 10 Dec 17 Mount Lawley
6/126(cc) L Purdy 38* T Hobley 35  JC Clark 2/21 A Burrage 2/33
def by Rockingham-Mandurah
2/127 N Hutchison 51 V Poller 37  
Breckler Park 1 
Inverarity Shield (District U13) 5 10 Dec 17 Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
6/88(cc)  T Wallace 2/15
def by Wanneroo Districts Cricket Club
7/128(cc) MJ Lonnie 32 B Holly 30  F Toneki 3/20 W Day 2/16
Kingsway Sports Ground 2 
McKenzie Shield (District U14) 5 10 Dec 17 Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
8/136(cc) M DeFilippis 37 T Virgo 35  N Whitbread 4/22 J Quarrell 2/20
def by Wanneroo Districts Cricket Club
8/168 AG Varsani 39  J Fisher 2/7 M DeFilippis 2/27
Kingsway Sports Ground 1